Club Penguin Cheats

June 27, 2008

Rockhopper and Sports

Filed under: Uncategorized — .:Skamper36:. @ 8:53 pm

NOTICE: For some reason, I cant upload pictures, so I might add them later if I can

Rockhopper came back today as promised. What a poor catalog 😦 They brought back 3 items and 1 recolored one, the other one is new. Club Penguin gotta get their act together and get something good out.

The Striped Sash Dress looks a lot like another item. This catalog was a complete failure.

The Sports Catalog was stupid. If you buy the soccer ball, you can juggle the ball. If you click on the soccer ball you can get cleats.

PICTURES COMING SOON!

-Skamper36

Advertisements

1 Comment »

  1. Hey Skamp! I do play CP kinda still. I play as Mariotheman, Hammie, and Proeor. anyway, right now I am writing this comment o the 46,600 view! Lol. Well, I have an 98% chance of getting 15 more credits, and if I do, could you please maybe do my CSS for me? It’s okay if you say no. Because I could donate them to you and you could do it because I would add you as an admin. ANYWAY>>>>> Just please say yes or no, thank you! BTW, I LOVE what you did w/ your CSS! Later!

    Comment by Patrick — June 28, 2008 @ 1:07 am


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: